SEPTEMBER 5th - 8th, 2019

2019 Show Registration is now CLOSED
Registration Hotline (518) 380-1874

The 2019 Show Registration is now CLOSED.
IMPORTANT NOTE: PLEASE DO NOT MAIL IN ANY MORE REGISTRATIONS
Your confirmation packets will be sent out as soon as they are completed. (LIKELY MID-MARCH)
Get ready to cruise into summer... See you in September
» Thank you, the ARK team Registration info. available here
Adirondack Nationals Event Winners picture
2019 event VIP guests ALL GIRLS GARAGE
Albany Rods & Kustoms main event, Adirondack Nationals Car Show picture

2018 Adirondack Nationals Winners

 

Senior 1st Place              Paul Tomassetti               1946 Mercury Convertible

Senior 2nd Place             Alex Hohman                   1975 Ford 250 Ranger XLT

 

Favorite 50 Awards

 

  CAR OWNER YEAR CAR TYPE
Favorite 50 Frank Aldrich 1967 Chevelle Super Sport
Favorite 50 Tambrie & Tim Alden 1965 Oldsmobile 442
Favorite 50 Bruce Bartolotto 1954 Chevy Bel Air
Favorite 50 Mark Brown 1970 Chevy Nova
Favorite 50 Susan Brunettie 1939 Chevy Coupe
Favorite 50 Jim Buckley 1972 Ford Mustang
Favorite 50 Ronnie & Patti Bujtas 1969 Plymouth Barracuda
Favorite 50 Wayne Chandler 1935 Chevy Coupe
Favorite 50 Sal Cipriano 1940 Ford Coup
Favorite 50 William Competiello 1966 Ford Mustang
Favorite 50 Ronald Cronnell 1957 Dodge Pick-Up
Favorite 50 Chantal Danis 1973 Dodge Challenger
Favorite 50 Steve DeCicco 1955 Chevy 210 Gasser
Favorite 50 Andy Dippel 1965 Ford Falcon
Favorite 50 David Moore 1963 Ford Falcon Sprint Convert
Favorite 50 Doug Farrar 1968 Pontiac GTO
Favorite 50 Chris Komarony 1971 Chevy Nova
Favorite 50 Gaetan Champagne 1957 Olds 88
Favorite 50 George & Melody Lampert 1956 Thunderbird
Favorite 50 Dan LaPoint 1968 Plymouth GTX
Favorite 50 Randy Lee 1966 Ford Mustang
Favorite 50 Joe McCarthy 1934 Ford Coup
Favorite 50 Paul McQuade 1955 Chevy Bel Air Nomad
Favorite 50 Jocelyn Montmarquette 1955 Chevy 2 Door Sedan
Favorite 50 Morin 1962 Studebaker Lark
Favorite 50 Jeff Newman 1954 Chevy 3100 Pickup Truck
Favorite 50 Jeff Orgen 1968 Chevy Nova
Favorite 50 Michael Paes 1970 Dodge Charger
Favorite 50 Peter Palmer 1967 Chevy Chevelle SS
Favorite 50 Seth Parker 1967 Chevy Nova
Favorite 50 Connie Pezoulas 1965 Pontiac GTO Convertible
Favorite 50 Scott Pierson 1971 Chevy Chevelle SS
Favorite 50 Randy Ray 1970 Mercury Cyclone
Favorite 50 Mitch Emmons 1948 Chevy Coupe Kustom
Favorite 50 Joseph Renaud 1956 Chevy Truck
Favorite 50 Rocco Rescelo 1967 Chevy Chevelle 
Favorite 50 Bob Rotondo 1955 Chevy 210
Favorite 50 Steven Sacco 1951 Mercury Chopped
Favorite 50 Frank Salerno 1932 Ford 5 Window Coupe
Favorite 50 Patti & Jim Salisbury 1957 Chevy Bel Air
Favorite 50 Joe Sandella 1956 Ford Fairlane Victoria
Favorite 50 Mike Sauve 1956 Ford F100
Favorite 50 Robert Schmitter 1934 Plymouth PE Coupe
Favorite 50 Rob Scottolavino 1949 Willys CJ3A
Favorite 50 Keith Shand 1956 Cadillac Coup Deville
Favorite 50 Bob Siracusano 1932 Ford Roadster
Favorite 50 Mike Smith 1947 Cadillac 2 Door Sedan
Favorite 50 Greg Steinbrenner 1961 Chevy Wagon
Favorite 50 Joe Terino 1937 Ford Coupe
Favorite 50 Tim Ward 1971 GMC K2500 Pickup

 

 

 

ALBANY RODS & KUSTOMS AWARDS PROGRAM

AWARD/SPONSOR NAME YEAR CAR TYPE
Favorite Buick Michelle Bennett 1972 Buick Skylark Convertible
Joyce Rochester Favorite Corvette Paul Brennan 1964 Chevrolet Corvette
Favorite Truck Frank Briglia 1948 Chevy Pick-Up
Favorite Oldsmobile Mike Briglia 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass
Favorite A-Body Ron Cooper 1969 Chevy Chevelle SS Convertible
Favorite B-Body Mopar Miles Cox 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner
Favorite Mopar Robert Dassat 1967 Dodge R/T 2 Door Hard Top
Favorite Chevy Joan & John Deane 1955 Chevy 150
Mayor's Pick Mr. Lee DeGroodt Sr 1951 Mercury Convertible
Favorite Paint George DeWitt 1932 Ford Roadster
Kenny Jenson Memorial Banion Felder 1956 Pontiac Wagon
Hi-Tech Award Brendan Gerry 1972 Chevy C10
Favorite Rat Rod Jeffrey Hamms 1928 Ford Model A
Favorite Muscle Car Lynn Hathaway 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner
Favorite Pontiac Bud Hochberg 1965 GTO Convertible
Sheriff's Pick James Holmes 1969 Pontiac Grandprix Model J
Ladies' Choice Eddie & Diane Klesh 1956 Ford T Bird
Joyce Rochester Favorite Corvette Dennis Lavallee 1966 Chevrolet Corvette
DPS Award Normand Legault 1966 Chevy Nova II
Favorite F-Body Anthony Mauro 1976 Pontiac Trans Am
Most Radical Engine Rich & Maureen Maxwell 1948 Austin
Favorite Shoe Box Ralph Menchi 1950 Chevy Fleetline
Favorite Hot Rod Paul Miller 1932 Ford 3 Window
Chairman's Pick James & Gail Miner 1956 Chevy Bel Air Convertible 2 Door
Club Choice Peppi Palazzi 1972 Chevy C10
Favorite Street Machine Bob & Linda Pauloz 1966 Ford Fairlane
Favorite Classic Chad Ruedin 1917 Model T
Ricky Giusto Favorite Mustang Nancy Saunders 1965 Ford Mustang
Guest Favorite Pete Schmid 1967 Chevy Camaro
Favorite Convertible Jim Simpson 1961 Chevy Impala Convertible
President's Pick Angie & Frank Stunzi 1963 Chevy Nova SS
Favorite Wagon Joseph Terranova 1957 Oldsmobile Fiesta Wagon
Favorite Ford Dave Ure 1967 Ford Mustang
Vice President's Pick Jim & June Ure 1970 Volkswagon Convertible Bug
Favorite AMC / Jeep Matthew Wilson 1979 AMC Jeep CJ-5
Jessica Garmley Favorite T-Bucket Raymond & Lisa Wood 1923 T Bucket