SEPTEMBER 10th - 13th, 2020

2020 Show Registration is not open yet
Registration Hotline (518) 380-1874

The 2019 Show Registration is not open yet.
IMPORTANT NOTE: PLEASE DO NOT MAIL IN ANY REGISTRATIONS
Your confirmation packets will be sent out as soon as they are completed. (LIKELY MID-MARCH)
Get ready to cruise into summer... See you in September
» Thank you, the ARK team Registration info. available here
Adirondack Nationals Event Winners picture
Thank you to 2019 event VIP guests ALL GIRLS GARAGE
Albany Rods & Kustoms main event, Adirondack Nationals Car Show picture

2019 Adirondack Nationals Winners

 

Senior 1st Place              Robert Newman               1954 Chevy 3100 Pickup

Senior 2nd Place             Patti & Jim Salisbury         1957 Chevy Belair

 

 

Favorite 50 Awards

AWARD CAR OWNER FIRST CAR OWNER LAST CAR YEAR/TYPE
Senior 1st Robert Newman 1954 Chevy 3100 Pickup
Senior 2nd Patti & Jim Salisbury 1957 Chevy Belair
FAVORITE 50 Louis Adreani 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge
FAVORITE 50 Ralph & Marianna Barbagallo 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner
FAVORITE 50 Todd Berkowitz 1947 Ford Pickup
FAVORITE 50 Wayne  Boyd 1955 Dodge Wagon
FAVORITE 50 Jean-Pierre Brula' 1968 Chevy Camaro
FAVORITE 50 Randy Burnett 1947 Hudson Big Boy Truck
FAVORITE 50 Matthew Butler 1973 Dodge Charger
FAVORITE 50 Malcolm  Campbell 1957 Chevy Apache
FAVORITE 50 Steve Carriere 1954 Buick Convertible
FAVORITE 50 Crystal & Fred Clothier 1978 Pontiac
FAVORITE 50 Lisa & Tom  Denooyer 1941 Willys Coupe
FAVORITE 50 Kevin Devaney 1967 Chevy Camaro SS
FAVORITE 50 George DeWitt 1932 Ford Roadster
FAVORITE 50 Clayton Diabo 1958 Chevy Impala
FAVORITE 50 John Drew 1938 Plymouth Barracuda
FAVORITE 50 Thomas Forrest 1969 Chevy Camaro
FAVORITE 50 Gary & Flo Garmen 1955 Chevy 2-Door Sedan
FAVORITE 50 Steve Garrity 1963 Chevy Pickup
FAVORITE 50 Andre' Gosselin 1966 Chevy Chevelle
FAVORITE 50 Michael Gregoire 1964 Chevy Impala SS
FAVORITE 50 Michael Krisanda Jr.  1976 Plymouth Roadrunner
FAVORITE 50 Joe Laudico 1966 Mercury Park Lane
FAVORITE 50 Luc Lemay 1968 Plymouth GTX
FAVORITE 50 Robert Martell 1964 Chevy Chevelle
FAVORITE 50 Joe Massey 1957 Chevy Del Ray
FAVORITE 50 Joe Mazone 1958 Pontiac Bonneville
FAVORITE 50 Matt  McLeod 1964 Chevy II
FAVORITE 50 Michael Mignone 1979 Pontiac Trans Am
FAVORITE 50 Steven Phillips 1970 Dodge Challenger
FAVORITE 50 Vinnie Picheo 1971 Dodge Challenger
FAVORITE 50 Ed Pinckney 1936 Ford 2-Door Sedan
FAVORITE 50 Theresa & Burt Ricci 1964 Chevy Corvair
FAVORITE 50 Michelle & John Rooney 1972 Mustang Mach 1
FAVORITE 50 Andrea & Richard Rubin 1955 Chevy Handyman Wagon
FAVORITE 50 Steve Russo 1965 Chevy Chevelle  
FAVORITE 50 Rusty Saunders 1964 Chevy Chevelle Malibu
FAVORITE 50 Pete Schmid 1953 Willys Aero Eagle
FAVORITE 50 Ed  Shea 1940 Ford Pickup
FAVORITE 50 Louis Sofia 1946 GMC Pickup
FAVORITE 50 Thom  Sousa 1955 Chevy Suburban
FAVORITE 50 Angel & John Stearns 1962 Plymouth Savoy
FAVORITE 50 Colleen Sylvia 1956 International Pickup
FAVORITE 50 Joseph Terranova 1957 Pontiac Bonneville Convertible
FAVORITE 50 Albert Vance 1970 AMC Rebel Machine
FAVORITE 50 Kris VanPatten 1972 Chevy Pickup
FAVORITE 50 Gail & Jerry Verrilli 1936 Ford Coup
FAVORITE 50 Dawn & Ron Wensley 1965 Plymouth Belvedere II
FAVORITE 50 Derek Whyte 1936 Chevy
FAVORITE 50 Jody Wilk 1948 Ford COE
FAVORITE 50 Cheryl Zanetti 1964 Pontiac Tempest

 

 

 

ALBANY RODS & KUSTOMS AWARDS PROGRAM

AWARD/SPONSOR NAME YEAR CAR TYPE
Favorite AMC/Jeep Alex & Sara Adams 1970 AMX Javelin
Favorite Ford Greg Armer 1930 Ford Model A
Vice President's Pick Bryan  Baltses 1936 Chrysler
Ladies Choice Andre Bureau 1969 Chevy Camaro
Favorite Classic Mike & Linda Burnham 1955 Chevy Belair
Favorite Convertible Ron Cooper 1969 Chevy Chevelle SS 396
DPS Automotive Philip Cowell 1955 Chevy Belair
Jessica Garmley Favorite T-Bucket Joe Davesi 1923 Ford T-Bucket
Favorite Street Machine John & Colleen De Michele 1966 Chevy Nova
Favorite Paint Karen Fisher 1968 Pontiac Firebird
Favorite Hot Rod David Freeman 1936 Ford 5-Window Coupe
Favorite A-Body GM John Fuss 1970 Chevy Chevelle
Club Choice Ed Gabbianelli 1932 Ford Vicky
Chairman's Pick Todd Gerry 1950 Pontiac Silverstreak
Favorite Mopar Scott Goodspeed 1970 Dodge Hemi Challenger
President's Pick Lynn Hathaway 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner
Favorite Oldsmobile Jack Hyatt 1972 Olds Cutlass
Favorite F-Body Chris Iula 1967 Chevy Camaro RS SS
Favorite Muscle Car Raymond Kilmer 1969 Dodge Swinger
Favorite Rat Rod Robin Laframbroise 1930 Ford Model A
Favorite Buick Pete Landers 1978 Buick G.S Wagon
Ken Jenson Memorial Nick Molinski 1940 Ford Pickup
Favorite Truck Joe Mollnow 1953 Ford F150 Pickup
Favorite Shoe Box Toni Moses Chevy 2-Door Sedan
Sheriff's Pick Andrew Mroz 1972 Dodge Polara
Favorite Chevy Erika Nagy 1966 Chevy Chevelle
Ricky Giusto Favorite Mustang Mike Pierce 1968 Ford Mustang GT Fastback
Favorite B-Body Mopar Steven Schanz 1969 Dodge Superbee
Favorite Pontiac Nicholas Smith 1973 Pontiac GTO
Guest Favorite Catherine & Michael Stra 1973 VW Thing Type 181
Most Radical Engine Shawn  Tripp 1973 Plymouth Duster
Favorite Wagon Patty & Chris Vattes 1955 Chevy Nomad
Hi-Tech Award Al Voghel 1968 Chevy Nova II
Joyce Rochester Favorite Corvette Robert Wadyka 1971 Chevy Corvette
Mayor's Pick William Yetman 1949 Ford F1