SEPTEMBER 8th - 11th, 2022

The '21 Show was a huge success.
Thank you everyone, cars and fans!
Registration Hotline (518) 380-1874

IMPORTANT: 2021 registrations in mail in April.
NEW confirmation packets will be sent out as soon as they are completed.
(LIKELY APRIL) We will post another update in June/July.
Get ready to cruise into summer ... See you in September 2021
» Additional infomation will be available soon Thank you for your understanding — The ARK Team.
Adirondack Nationals Event Winners picture
You asked and we answered. The King of Custom is coming back with his Queen. 2021 Adirondack Nationals VIP Dave and Charity Kindig
Albany Rods & Kustoms main event, Adirondack Nationals Car Show picture

2021 Adirondack Nationals Winners

 

Senior 1st Place Tom Denooyer 1942 Willys

Senior 2nd Place Louis Adreani 1969 Pontiac GTO Convertible

 

 

Favorite 50 Awards

AWARD CAR OWNER FIRST CAR OWNER LAST CAR YEAR/TYPE
Senior 1st Robert Newman 1954 Chevy 3100 Pickup
Favorite 50 Frank Agostino 1964 Chevy Impala SS
Favorite 50 Frank Aldrich 1967 Chevelle Convertible
Favorite 50 Steven & Joyce Aoyana 1972 Morris Mini
Favorite 50 Scott Bechtel 1970 Buick Grand Sport
Favorite 50 Chip Berluti 1965 Pontiac GTO
Favorite 50 Alan & Carol Bray 1958 Edsel Pacer
Favorite 50 Gregg Brown 1967 Ford Mustang Convertible
Favorite 50 Matthew Butler 1971Dodge Charger 500
Favorite 50 Justin Cappon 1964 Pontiac GTO
Favorite 50 Rick & Cheryl Caza 1964 Ford F100
Favorite 50 Rich Deakin 1970 AMC Javelin
Favorite 50 Joe Dilkes 1964 Ford Fairlane Ranch Wagon
Favorite 50 Brian Dixon 1955 Chevy BelAir "Pro Street"
Favorite 50 Ron Ellis 1942 Willys Coupe
Favorite 50 Cheryl & Richard Emerson 1959 Cadillac
Favorite 50 Mitch Emmons 1970 Chevy Nova
Favorite 50 David Fox 1959 Chevy Apache 3200
Favorite 50 Edward Galdbianelli 1932 Ford Vickey
Favorite 50 James Gaulin 1966 Chevy Chevelle SS
Favorite 50 Joseph Goceljak 1968 Pontiac Firebird
Favorite 50 Alan Gonyea 1967 Chevy Nova Wagon
Favorite 50 Chris Hansen 1933 Hudson Terraplane
Favorite 50 Chris Iula 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Favorite 50 Jim Jones 1930 Ford Model A Coupe
Favorite 50 Gerald Macari 1968 Plymouth GTX Hemi Convertible
Favorite 50 Robert Martell 1962 Chevy Impala Convertible LE
Favorite 50 Leigh McConchie 1936 Chevy Pickup
Favorite 50 Matthew McGroatry 1956 Ford F100 Pickup Truck
Favorite 50 Robert Martell Mucciarone 1946 Ford Coupe
Favorite 50 Rick Paolini 1970 Olds Cutlass
Favorite 50 Philip Parry 1971 Chevy Nova SS
Favorite 50 Sherry Phillips 1948 Chevy Pickup
Favorite 50 Ray Quinones 1965 Chevy C10 Pickup
Favorite 50 Bill Rahrig 1955 Chevy Sedan Delivery
Favorite 50 Matt Rahrig 1972 Chevy Nova
Favorite 50 RJ Rescelo 1961 Willys Jeep
Favorite 50 Glenn Rodomista 1965 Ford Econoline "Grasshopper"
Favorite 50 Tony Salvaggio 1957 Chevy Bel Air
Favorite 50 Gigi Shaughnessy 1967 Pontiac Firebird
Favorite 50 Michael Smith 1969 Ford Mustang Boss 302
Favorite 50 Darrin Snape 1967 Plymouth Satelite Hemi
Favorite 50 Tucker Snedeker 1931 Packard 840
Favorite 50 Samuel Stanley 1954 Chevy Pickup
Favorite 50 Chris Tarallo 1950 Ford F1
Favorite 50 Joseph Teson 1966 Ford Pickup F100
Favorite 50 Norman Trepanier 1928 Ford Model A Sedan
Favorite 50 Tom & Val Trovato 1932 Ford Model A 5 Window Coupe
Favorite 50 Bill VanNopstrand 1957 Mercury Turnpike Cruiser
Favorite 50 Sara & Richard Westervelt 1935 Ford Pickup
Favorite 50 Alan Westra 1969 Dodge Super Bee

 

 

 

ALBANY RODS & KUSTOMS AWARDS PROGRAM

AWARD/SPONSOR NAME YEAR CAR TYPE
Mayor's Pick Tammy & Kevin Baker 1931 Chevy Coupe
Favorite Paint Bruce Bardin 1940 Pontiac 2 Door Sedan
Favorite Shoe Box Bill Barrett 1952 Mercury 2 Door Sedan
Kev Doggs Favorite Pick Rick Bennett 1939 Diamond T Wrecker
Favorite Oldsmobile Steve Bicker 1967 Oldsmobile 442
Club Choice Michael Bottini 1964 Ford Fairlane
Favorite Chevy Frank Briglia 1948 Chevy Pickup
Favorite Hot Rod Mike & Janine Buzinski 1930 Ford Model A
Favorite Classic John DeTulio 1960 Plymouth Fury Convertible
DPS Favorite Andy Dippel 1935 Ford 5 Window
Jessica Garmley Favorite T-Bucket John Diver 1923 Ford T Bucket
Sheriff's Pick Chad Dubois 1956 Chevy 3600 Truck
Favorite Wagon Rob Green 1970 Chevy Chevelle Station Wagon
Favorite Truck Karen Hallenbeck 1970 Chevy C10
Chairman's Pick Starr Iula 1932 Ford Roadster
Ricky Giusto Favorite Mustang Eddie Jackala 1965 Ford Mustang
Favorite Street Machine Tony Johnson 1972 Chevy Monte Carlo
Favorite B-Body Mopar Bob Koschier 1970 Plymouth Road Runner
Favorite F-Body GM Phil Kozak 1969 Chevy Camaro
Favorite Pontiac Lynn & Paul Lesiczka 1970 Pontiac GTO 455 Ram Air
Favorite Ford Donald Maihos 1953 Ford 2 Door
Favorite Mopar Robert Marquart 1970 Plymouth Sport Fury S/23
Vice President's Pick Gary Marr 1979 Chevy Camaro Z28
Favorite Rat Rod William Newton 1931 Ford Model A
President's Pick Michael Pierce 1968 Ford Mustang GT Fastback
Bitchin' Rides Favorite Pick Mike Publiese 1962 Chevy Impala
Favorite Convertible Tyler Rooney 1959 Lincoln Contintental Convertible
Favorite Muscle Car Robert Schanz 1970 Ford Torio GT
Favorite Buick Rick Smith 1964 Buick Riviera
Ladies' Choice Danny Snow 1970 Plymouth Road Runner
Favorite A-Body GM Mike Sulpy 1970 Chevy Chevelle SS
Joyce Rochester Favorite Corvette Chester & Abbie Wilson 1974 Chevy Corvette
Favorite AMC / Jeep David Wormald 1969 AMC AMX