Welcome to the Adirondack Nationals website!

2010 Winners List




Senior Winners          (back to the top)

Matt & Christine Halliday - 2010 Adirondack Nationals Senior Winner 1st Place Matt & Christine Halliday
'58 GMC Custom Cab Pickup
1st Place

Richard & Monica Volpe
'49 Ford Club Coupe
2nd Place
Richard & Monica Volpe - 2010 Adirondack Nationals Senior Winner 2nd Place

Favorite 50          (back to the top)

  • Louis Adreani - '69 Pontiac GTO Convertible
  • Dave Archambault - '32 Ford Cabriolet
  • Larry Ash Jr. - '57 Chevrolet 3200 4x4 Pickup
  • Rich Barker - '34 Chevrolet Town Sport Sedan
  • Bob & Janet Barkoff - '62 Pontiac Grand Prix
  • Bill Baxter - '41 Willys Coupe
  • Ken Boisclair - '40 Chevrolet 2-Door Business Coupe
  • Bill Boland - '70 Plymouth Road Runner
  • Frank Briglia - '48 Chevrolet Pickup
  • Fred Brown - '69 Chevrolet Chevelle SS-396 Convertible
  • Anthony Christakos - '55 Ford Pickup
  • Mary Jane & Albert Cirino - '48 Chevrolet Coupe
  • Gary Clum - '79 Chevrolet Corvette
  • William Codner - '60 Chrysler 300 F Convertible
  • John DeMartin - '66 Chevrolet Pickup
  • Mark Devito - '39 Plymouth P-8 Convertible Coupe
  • Steven DiPaolo - '70 Chevrolet Chevelle SS LS6
  • John Drew - '68 Plymouth Barracuda
  • Don Drost - '48 Anglia
  • Carl M. Dudley - '67 Chevrolet Chevelle
  • Glenn Dura - '41 Willys
  • Armand Ferron Jr. - '67 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
  • Fred Fish - '36 Dodge Business Coupe
  • Andrew Butch Forte - '54 Chevrolet Bel Air 2-Door Hard Top
  • Tony Franich - '48 Ford Coupe
  • Michael J. Gosselin - '55 Chevrolet Bel Air
  • Danny S. Hall - '69 Chevrolet Camaro RS
  • John Harrington - '36 Packard 120 Touring Sedan
  • Herbert Hewett - '34 Ford Custom Pickup
  • Richard Jack - '34 Packard Victoria Coupe
  • Dennis Lavallee - '55 Chevrolet Bel Air Pro-Street
  • Jim Lohbauer - '32 Ford 3-Window Coupe
  • Vinnie Mangiamele - '34 Ford Sedan Delivery
  • Luc Mathieu - '59 Chevrolet Biscayne
  • Nicholas McMurry - '68 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
  • Dale Mercure - '65 Ford Cobra
  • Chris Murphy - '36 Chevrolet 2-Door Standard
  • Thomas Nicholson - '40 Ford Pickup
  • Morley Ouderkirk - '31 Lincoln V-12 Pickup
  • Joseph A. Ouellette - '55 Chevrolet 210 2-Door
  • Peppi Paluzzi - '72 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
  • Mike Rowell - '53 Chevrolet Gasser
  • Rick Ruby - '56 Chevrolet Bel Air
  • Jerry & Gloria Sampson - '77 Checker Marathon
  • Bob & Nancy Triantafillos - '54 Chevrolet Corvette
  • Dave Ure - '35 Ford Pickup
  • Al Vallese - '56 Ford Fairlane
  • Robert Vitetta - '26 Ford Model T Huckster
  • Victor Walker - '41 Willys Pickup
  • Bill Yetman - '72 Chevrolet Chevelle SS Convertible

ARK's Specialty Awards          (back to the top)

  • Joyce Rochester Favorite Corvette Award - Rick & Gary Isaacs - '60 Corvette
  • Ricky Giusto Favorite Mustang Award - Chip Butler - '66 Mustang
  • Jessica Garmley Favorite "T" Bucket - Earl Urkevich - '32 Austin Bantam
  • Chairmans Pick - Dave & Jody Donald - '35 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery
  • Presidents Pick - Kyle, Kristie, & Kole Depew - '70 Plymouth Superbird
  • Vice-Presidents Pick - Rick & Sandi Laughran - '69 Chevrolet Camaro
  • Ladies' Choice - Greg & Sharon Czajka - '56 Ford Thunderbird
  • Club's Choice - Gail LaMont - '70 Chevrolet Yenko Nova
  • Mayor's Pick - Guy Lalancette - '30 Ford Coupe
  • Sheriff's Pick - Wagner Sutherland - '68 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Sponsored Specialty Awards          (back to the top)

  • Favorite A-Body - Paul Monteiro - '67 Pontiac GTO
    (P & G Classic Cars)
  • Favorite Buick - Paul & Ann Laflamme - '64 Buick Skylark Convertible
    (Mangino Buick - Chevrolet)
  • Favorite Chevy - Jocelyn Montmarquette - '55 Chevrolet Bel Air
    (Sawyer Chevrolet)
  • Favorite Classic - Vinny Amarando & Jim Sorrentino - '69 Chevrolet Camaro
    (Newark Car Care Center, Inc.)
  • Favorite Convertible - Joe Lake - '68 Chevrolet Chevelle SS-396 Convertible
    (Advanced Auto Repair)
  • Favorite F-Body - Brian Murphy - '71 Camaro Z28
    (TriK FBDYPRTS Performance)
  • Favorite Fins - Frank Cottone - '57 Cadillac Eldorado Seville
    (Peg's Country Kennels)
  • Flagler's Favorite - Angela & Fred Verity - '70 Chevrolet Nova SS-396
    (Brent Flagler)
  • Favorite Ford - Gary Angello - '64 Ford Falcon Futura
    (Albany Rods & Kustoms)
  • Favorite Graphics - Wayne & Kathleen MacBrien - '36 Ford 2-Door Sedan
    (Albany Rods & Kustoms)
  • HI - TECH Award - Charles Sbrigato - '63 Chevrolet Nova SS Convertible
    (Hi-Tech Automotive)
  • Favorite Hot Rod - Guy Lambert - '31 Chrysler Coupe
    (Newark Car Care Center, Inc.)
  • Best In-Progress - Alderic J. LeBlanc - '67 Dodge Coronet 440
    (DeRaven Design & Drafting)
  • Kids Choice - Glen E. Morris - '68 Pontiac Firebird
    (P & G Classic Cars)
  • Favorite Mopar - Peter Grasse III - '70 Dodge Challenger R/T
    (Sawyer Motors)
  • Favorite Muscle Car - Lynn Hathaway - '70 Plymouth Road Runner
    (Newark Car Care Center, Inc.)
  • Favorite Oldsmobile - Norman & Dale Thibault - '66 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme
    (Sam Gorodetsky)
  • Favorite Paint - Anthony J. Ruggiero - '53 Ford Pickup
    (Ingleston Autobody)
  • Favorite Pontiac - Ray DeCrescenzo - '62 Pontiac Grand Prix
    (Scott Alarm Systems, Inc.)
  • Favorite Shoebox - Louis V. Cecchini - '56 Ford Sunliner Convertible
    (Louvers Unlimited)
  • Favorite Street Driven Race Car - Chuck Cartalemi - '67 Chevrolet Camaro
    (DPS Automotive)
  • Favorite Street Machine - Lary & Nancy Huestis - '34 Ford 3-Window Coupe
    (Hunt's Machine)
  • Favorite Truck - Burton & Annette Chapman - '31 Ford Model A Roadster Pickup
    (Big John's Portable Toilet Service)
  • Favorite Wagon - Andre Blaquiere - '63 Ford Country Sedan
    (DeRaven Design & Drafting)

Forts Favorite - Mark Devito - '39 Plymouth P-8 Convertible Coupe

(back to the top)

*Favorite Vehicle Award - William & Linda Smith - '66 Studebaker Cruiser

     *As selected by our Honory Guest - Dennis Gage
(back to the top)

Albany Rods and Kustoms, Inc.

Car Show Info